the floorball times
home
about us
singapore

  
sfl2006
   statistics

  
others
world
forum
links
contact us
asia pacific floorball championships 2006
singapore      9 to 12 December 2006
woodlands sports hall
LOCATION
MAP
MEN
AUSTRALIA
MALAYSIA
SINGAPORE
SINGAPORE YOUTH
RESULTS
Sunday, 10 December 2006
0900  Malaysia vs Singapore  3-14
1200  Australia vs Singapore Youth
7-5
1900  Singapore vs Australia
3-0
Saturday, 9 December 2006
0900  Malaysia  vs Australia  3-10
1200  Singapore vs Singapore Youth 
6-2
1900  Singapore Youth vs Malaysia 
2-5
Monday, 11 December 2006
0900  Singapore Youth vs Singapore  1-9
1200  Australia vs Malaysia 
4-2
1900  Malaysia vs Singapore Youth 
3-4
Tuesday, 12 December 2006
0900  Singapore Youth vs Australia  7-7
1200  Singapore vs Malaysia 
11-2
1900  Australia vs Singapore 
3-9
TABLE
                                           P   W   D   L      F      A    PTS
SINGAPORE                     6    6    0    0   52    11     12
AUSTRALIA                       6    3    1    2   31    29       7
SINGAPORE YOUTH      6    1    1    4   21    37       3
MALAYSIA                          6    1    0    5   18    45       2
SINGAPORE SQUAD
Rajiv Makalingam (22)
Mohd Sharil Ismail (86)
Ahmad Afzal Mohd Kassim (90)
Benjamin Ang Fu Hong (8)
Joshua Leroy Brown (21)
Brandon Cheong Zhi Xian (10)
Jamie Chong (77)
Chua Si Wei (88)
Jasawirda Wahid (2)
Johnson Sivalingam (16)
Kelvin Koh Boon Kwang (11)
Kenny Liang Chin Ming (45)
M Hadi Hassan Basri (4)
Mohd Hafeez Mohd Kassim (7)
Md Shahmeer Abdul Rahman (34)

Sim How Chong (15)
Lionel Sing Chaowei (13)
Harvinder Singh (84)
Eddie Tan Kah Leong (9)
Keith Leslie Paton Tan (27)
Kenneth Tan Kian Li (25)
Tan Yiru (23)
Alvin Tay Wee Lian (18)
COACH: R Saravanan
SINGAPORE YOUTH SQUAD
Leow Darui (21)
Melvin Paul Singh (1)
M Hafiz Ridhwan (2)
M Shhamel Ali (3)
M Siddiq (9)
Chng Meng Hwee (68)
Fattah Salim (18)
Goh Bing Lu (38)
Jovyn Low (15)
A Nahendran (7)
Tan Kwee Ann (66)
Cedric Lim (29)
M Sabri (17)
Enrico Marican (24)
Oswind Suriva Rosayro (12)
Cheong Baoren (55)
Mark Seow (88)
M Afiq (11)
M Syazni (16)
Abdul Hafiz (10)
M Faris (89)
Vernon Ng (4)
Wilfred Ying (76)
COACH: Filip Dahlgren
AUSTRALIA SQUAD
Emmanuel Manolos (25)
Steve King (77)
Jonathan Veron (3)
Derek Kippo (5)
Don O'Brien (10)
Peter Harris (11)
Alex Peck (13)
Aidan Knapp (19)
Michael Woods (20)
Robert Goldsmith (26)
Grant Mead (32)
Andrew Cathie (43)
Matthew Tattersall (44)
Peter Chapman (51)
Scott O'Brien (61)
Niall Geddes (70)
Daniel Power (83)
Jacob Stanley (91)
COACH: Juerg Kihm
MALAYSIA SQUAD
Neo Wen Ho (1)
Mohd Kamel Effendy (4)
Leonard Kong Cheong Yeen (5)
Mohd Khalid Abd Rahim (7)
Gan Bing Hock (99)
Sasitheran Gopalan (17)
Sjaiful Anuar (11)
Mohd Fara Zulfadli (13)
Jullihe Sabang (16)
Rizal Mohd Razman (23)
Givanathan Kangatharan (32)
Adrian Lian (36)
Edward Lim Chen Tee (44)
Deswyn Wan (47)
Mohd Sakrol Ibrahim (66)
Tan Cheen Ming (88)
Sam Teoh (3)
COACH: Fabian