the floorball times
home
about us
singapore

 
sfl
 
wfc
 
apac
  others

world
forum
links
asia pacific floorball championships 2008
perth, western australia               25 to 29 August 2008
loftus recreation centre
Mon, 25 Aug 2008
14:00  Malaysia vs Australia  4-13 [2-5, 2-2, 0-6]
17:00  Singapore vs Korea 
5-2  [2-1, 2-0, 1-1]  [Jovyn, Rashid, Ahmad(3)]
20:00  Australia U-19 vs Malaysia 
15-2  [4-0, 2-0, 9-2]

Tue, 26 Aug 2008
10:00  Australia vs Singapore 
2-4 [2-1, 0-2, 0-1]  [Syazni, Ahmad, Hafeez(2)]
12:30  Korea vs Australia U-19 
3-4 [1-1, 0-3, 2-0]
16:00  Malaysia vs Singapore 
2-16  [0-7, 0-4, 2-5] [Rashid(3), Jovyn(3), Ahmad(2), Syazni(3), Yanto,
                                                                                            McKenrick, Shahmeer, Hafeez, Hafiz]

19:00  Korea vs Australia 
5-6  [2-1, 0-5, 3-0]

Wed, 27 Aug 2008
10:00  Australia U-19 vs Singapore 
2-5 [0-1, 1-1, 1-3]  [Shahmeer, Yanto, Ahmad, Sean, Hafeez]
12:30  Korea vs Malaysia 
5-1 [0-1, 1-0, 4-0]
19:00  Australia vs Australia U-19 
8-1 [1-0, 2-0, 5-1]

Thu, 28 Aug 2008
12:00  Singapore vs Korea (SF1 - 1st vs 4th) 
4-2 [1-2, 2-0, 1-0] [Jovyn, Vernon, Hafiz, Ahmad]
15:00  Australia vs Australia U-19 (SF2 - 2nd vs 3rd) 
2-1 [1-0, 0-1, 1-0]

Fri, 29 Aug 2008
10:30  Korea vs Australia U-19
(3rd Place Play-Off) 3-2 [1-0, 0-1, 1-1, 1-0(OT)]
13:30  Singapore vs Australia
(Final)  5-3 [1-1, 1-1, 3-1] [Nahendran(2), Sean, Ahmad, Jovyn]
TEAMS
Australia
Australia U-19
Korea
Malaysia
Singapore
PHOTO GALLERY
SIN vs AUS
[FINAL]
(29 Aug)
MAL vs AUS
(25 Aug)
AUS vs SIN
(26 Aug)
KOR vs AUS
(26 Aug)
AUS vs AU-19
(27 Aug)
AUSTRALIA U-19
Alex Sutherland
Ash Johnson
Brad King
Cameron Creagh
Damien Monckton
Jaxon McSwain
Jeremy Rosengarten
Josh Davey
Kieren Erith
Lucas Westlund
Matt Treloar
Michael Woods
Nic Brady
Pat Baster
Raymond Staindl
Taylor Woodland
Tim Boteler
Tim Campbell
Tim Singer
Glen Hollands
Peter Harris (Head Coach)
Tash Glass (Coach)
Peter Boteler (Team Manager)
Phil Davey (Team Leader)
AUSTRALIA
Alex Peck
Andrew Cathie
Anthony Boteler
Ben Mitchell
Ben Monckton
David Speldewinde
Derek Kippo
Don O'Brien
Gavin Staindl
Jacob Stanley
Jonathon Veron
Kristoffer Collopy
Mark Benfield
Michael McCallum
Niall Geddes
Paul De Blank
Dean Tweddle
Clinton Teh
Grant Mead (Coach)
Stephen King (Asst Coach)
Chris Freimann (Asst Coach)
APAC 2008 ALL-STAR TEAM
Lee Young June - KOR (GK)
Kim Sang Ki - KOR (DF)
Anthony Boteler - AUS (DF)
Jonathon Veron - AUS (C)
Mohd Hafeez Mohd Kassim - SIN (FW)
Ahmad Afzal Mohd Kassim - SIN (FW)
MALAYSIA
Illyaz Bin Yushaak [GK] (1)
Sjaiful Anuar Adzahar [DF] (2)
Mohd Farhan Bin Mohd Redzuan [FW] (3)
Chiam Ter Min [FW] (4)
Lim Chen Tee (Edward) [FW] (5)
Oliver Cedric Dominic [FW] (6)
Chan Ming Hwee [FW] (7)
Shawn Chung Yuk Leong [DF] (8)
Deswyn Wan Yee Weng [C] (9)
Bryan Looi Yung Hsin [FW] (10)
Kenny Khoo Kay Kwang [DF] (11)
Mervin Menon Gopalan [DF] (12)
Abdul Ghaffur Abdullah [DF] (13)
Christopher Koh Boon Han [DF] (14)
Rizal Mohd Razman [DF] (15)
Muhammad Afiq Bin Yen Adnan [C] (16)
Khor Kuan Yang [C] (17)
Mohd Hafidz Bin Zainalabidin [DF] (23)
Nurhafnizam Bin Ahmad [FW] (27)
Taqiuddin Izzat Bin Md Zin [FW] (29)
Mohammad Khalid Bin Abdul Rahim [FW] (57)
Yeoh Jun Wooi [DF] (99)
Looi Yat Meng (James) (Team Manager)
Edward Lim Chen Tee (Coach)
Caroline Thong Miew Teng (Medic)
Shareena Binti Zulhaimi (Physio)
KOREA
Lee Young June [GK] (1)
Park DooSun [GK] (99)
Kim Sang Ki [DF] (2)
Park Jong Hyun [DF] (9)
Lee Ki Wung [DF] (20)
Jang Young Soo [FW] (4)
Lee Jun Oh [FW] (5)
Shin Jong Suk [FW] (7)
Sin Hyo Chul [FW] (10)
Kang Kwang In [FW] (12)
Yoo Sung Hoon [FW] (16)
Yeon Kwang Hwan [FW] (24)
Hong Jin Hyuk [FW] (77)
Kim Hwang Joo (Team Leader)
Henrik Holmgren (Head Coach)
Kang Gum Sung (Team Manager)
SINGAPORE
Muhd Shahmeer Abdul Rehman [C] (3)
Vernon Ng Yong Sheng [DF] (4)
Mohd Hafeez Mohd Kassim [FW] (7)
Ahmad Afzal Mohd Kassim [FW] (9)
Abdul Hafiz Zubir [FW] (10)
Kelvin Koh Boon Kwang [DF] (11)
Nahendran Alagappan [FW] (13)
Jovyn Low Hock Teck [FW] (15)
Mohamad Rashid Jalaluddin [FW] (16)
Sean Huang Junhong [DF] (17)
Muhammad Miryanto Amir [DF] (23)
Muhammad Syazni Ramlee [C] (25)
McKenrick Lim Jun Sheng [DF] (26)
Abdul Khalique Arshad Sanusi [GK] (31)
Mohamad Firdaus Samat [GK] (32)
Derek Gerard Glass Jr [C] (43)
Jamie Chong [DF] (77)
Erik Filip Dahlgren (Head Coach)
Lily Suriani Tan (Coach)
Muhammad Fathi Ibrahim (Trainer/Physio)
Pierre Boudville (Team Manager)