the floorball times
home
about us
singapore

sfl
 
wfc
 
apac
  others

world
forum
links
singapore
floorball league
2011
CHAMPIONSHIP
go to pg 1 tables


M
E
N
ARGONNAUTS
BLAST SUPER BLACKS
ENDURA REDS FC
HURRICANES
NUS SAINTS
OWF SPARTANS
TAMPINES EAST KNIGHTS
TEAM CENTRAL
TEAM SQUIRRELS
VICTORIA SKOOLS
WEEKEND WARRIORS
X3M PIRATES
L
A
D
I
E
S
HIBISCUS GROUP
ARESIAN FC
MERAHAN KNIGHTINGALES
NP PANTHERA
NUS CALLISTANS
POLICE SA
SIM INFERNO
SWISS BLACKS HORNETS
YOUNG FLAMINGOES
ORCHID GROUP
AGAPE
KEBUN BARU FEMME FATALES
MERAHAN SPARROWS
NTU STORM
SMU KOOL KATS MEOW
SPRINGFIELD SALIBANDY
TEAM ARMADAS
VALTINA WARRIORS
VENUE: REPUBLIC POLYTECHNIC MULTI PURPOSE HALL (unless otherwise specified)
Sunday, 28 August 2011
9:00am    Argonnauts vs Victoria Skools   6-7
11:00am  Hurricanes vs Weekend Warriors
5-5
1:00pm     Team Central vs Team Squirrels
5-1
3:00pm     OWF Spartans vs Endura Reds FC 
3-5
5:00pm     X3M Pirates vs Tampines East Knights
6-2
7:00pm     Blast Super Blacks vs NUS Saints
2-6
Saturday, 3 September 2011
9:00am    Swiss Blacks Hornets vs SIM Inferno  6-6
10:30am  NP Panthera vs Young Flamingoes
4-8
12:00nn   SMU KK Meow vs Springfield Salibandy 2-1
1:30pm    NUS Callistans vs Police SA
4-1
3:00pm    Team Armadas vs Merahan Sparrows  5-2
4:30pm    Valtina Warriors vs NTU Storm 
2-1
6:00pm    KB Femme Fatales vs Agape
5-2
7:30pm    Aresian FC vs Merahan Knightingales 
6-5
Sunday, 4 September 2011
9:00am    Victoria Skools vs NUS Saints  2-5
11:00am  Tampines East Knights vs Hurricanes
2-9
1:00pm     Team Squirrels vs Weekend Warriors
3-16
3:00pm     X3M Pirates vs OWF Spartans
2-7
5:00pm     Argonnauts vs Team Central 
4-5
7:00pm     Endura Reds FC vs Blast Super Blacks 
6-3
Sunday, 11 September 2011
9:00am    Victoria Skools vs Team Central  2-9
11:00am  X3M Pirates vs NUS Saints 
1-7
1:00pm    Tamp East Knights vs Team Squirrels 
4-3
3:00pm    OWF Spartans vs Hurricanes  
5-10
5:00pm    Blast Super Blacks vs Argonnauts 
0-14
7:00pm    Weekend Warriors vs Endura Reds FC  
9-2
Saturday, 10 September 2011
9:00am     Merahan Knightingales vs SB Hornets 8-3
10:30am   Merahan Sparrows vs KB Femme Fatales  1-1
12:00nn    Police SA vs Young Flamingoes  
3-2
1:30pm     NTU Storm vs Springfield Salibandy   4-8
3:00pm    Team Armadas vs Valtina Warriors  
4-2
4:30pm    Agape vs SMU K K  Meow  
2-3
6:00pm    Aresian FC vs NUS Callistans 
5-5
7:30pm    SIM Inferno vs NP Panthera 
3-6
Saturday, 17 September 2011
9:00am    Swiss Blacks Hornets vs Agape 4-2
10:30am  SIM Inferno vs Kebun Baru Femme Fatales 2-8
12:00nn    Merahan Knightingales vs Springfield Sali 8-3
1:30pm     NP Panthera vs Merahan Sparrows 2-2
3:00pm     Police SA vs NTU Storm 3-3
4:30pm     NUS Callistans vs SMU Kool Kats Meow 1-0
Sunday, 18 September 2011
9:00am   Endura Reds FC vs Victoria Skools 2-5
11:00am  Hurricanes vs Team Central 
6-4
1:00pm    NUS Saints vs Team Squirrels  
5-2
3:00pm    OWF Spartans vs Weekend Warriors  
3-4
Sunday, 18 September 2011
5:00pm    Young Flamingoes vs Valtina Warriors 3-5
6:30pm     Aresian FC vs Team Armadas
9-3
go to pg 1
Saturday, 24 September 2011
9.00am     NTU Storm vs Swiss Blacks Hornets  4-2
10:30am  Springfield Salibandy vs Young Flamingoes 
2-3
12:00nn    Merahan Sparrows vs SIM Inferno 8-3
1:30pm     Valtina Warriors vs Merahan Knightingales  2-3
3:00pm     Agape vs Police SA  6-1
4:30pm     SMU Kool Kats Meow vs Aresian FC 
0-10 (wo)
6:00pm     Kebun Baru Femme Fatales vs NP Panthera 4-5
7:30pm     Team Armadas vs NUS Callistans 
3-5
INCREASE YOUR ENERGY
BURN YOUR FATS MORE EFFICIENTLY
REDUCE LACTIC ACID & MUSCLE STIFFNESS
Sunday, 25 September 2011
5:00pm     Blast Super Blacks vs TE Knights [pp]
7:00pm     Argonnauts vs X3M Pirates
[pp]
Sunday, 2 October 2011
9:00am    OWF Spartans vs Victoria Skools  1-6
11:00am  Team Squirrels vs Hurricanes 
2-15
1:00pm     Team Central vs Tamp East Knights
4-5
3:00pm     Blast Super Blacks vs X3M Pirates 
1-12
5:00pm     Weekend Warriors vs Argonnauts 
3-4
7:00pm     Endura Reds FC vs NUS Saints
3-4
Saturday, 1 October 2011
9:00am     Swiss Blks Hornets vs Merahan Sparrows 2-7
10:30am  Merahan Knightingales vs Team Armadas 
7-4
12:00nn    Aresian FC vs Springfield Salibandy 
5-4
1:30pm     Police SA vs Kebun Baru Femme Fatales 3-3
3:00pm     NP Panthera vs Agape 
0-2
4:30pm      Young Flamingoes vs SMU Kool Kats Meow
5-5
6:00pm     SIM Inferno vs NTU Storm  6-2
7:30pm     NUS Callistans vs Valtina Warriors 
5-3
Sunday, 9 October 2011
9:00am    X3M Pirates vs Victoria Skools  3-3
11:00am  Weekend Warriors vs TE Knights  
7-2
1:00pm    Team Central vs NUS Saints 
3-12
3:00pm    Blast Super Blacks vs OWF Spartans 
4-7
5:00pm    Argonnauts vs Hurricanes 
6-3
7:00pm     Endura Reds FC vs Team Squirrels 
11-3
Saturday, 8 October 2011
9:00am    Kebun Baru Femme Fatales vs SB  Hornets  4-3
10:30am  NTU Storm vs NP Panthera 
1-2
12:00nn   Team Armadas vs Young Flamingoes
0-10 (wo)
1:30pm    Springfield Salibandy vs NUS Callistans 
6-5
3:00pm    Merahan Sparrows vs Police SA  2-1
4:30pm    SMU KK Meow vs Merahan Knightingales
4-4
6:00pm    Agape vs SIM Inferno  4-4
7:30pm    Valtina Warriors vs Aresian FC 
0-10
Sunday,16 Ocrober 2011
2:00pm     Blast Super Blacks vs TE Knights   6-5
4:00pm     Argonnauts vs X3M Pirates 
12-5