the floorball times
home
about us
singapore

sfl
 
wfc
 
apac
  others

world
forum
links
singapore
floorball league
2011
CHAMPIONSHIP
go to pg 2
tables
ARGONNAUTS
BLAST SUPER BLACKS
ENDURA REDS FC
HURRICANES
NUS SAINTS
OWF SPARTANS
TAMPINES EAST KNIGHTS
TEAM CENTRAL
TEAM SQUIRRELS
VICTORIA SKOOLS
WEEKEND WARRIORS
X3M PIRATES


M
E
N
L
A
D
I
E
S
ORCHID GROUP
AGAPE
KEBUN BARU FEMME FATALES
MERAHAN SPARROWS
NTU STORM
SMU KOOL KATS MEOW
SPRINGFIELD SALIBANDY
TEAM ARMADAS
VALTINA WARRIORS
HIBISCUS GROUP
ARESIAN FC
MERAHAN KNIGHTINGALES
NP PANTHERA
NUS CALLISTANS
POLICE SA
SIM INFERNO
SWISS BLACKS HORNETS
YOUNG FLAMINGOES
VENUE: REPUBLIC POLYTECHNIC MULTI PURPOSE HALL (unless otherwise specified)
Saturday, 16 July 2011
9:00am    Swiss Blacks Hornets vs Police SA 7-2
10:30am  NUS Callistans vs Young Flamingoes 
1-5
12:00nn   Team Armadas vs Springfield Salibandy 4-9
4:00pm     KB Femme Fatales vs SMU KK  Meow
3-1
5:30pm     Agape vs Valtina Warriors
3-8
7:00pm     SIM Inferno vs Aresian FC
2-10

[RP Indoor Competition Hall]
1:30pm     Merahan Knightingales vs NP Panthera 
13-2
3:00pm     NTU Storm vs Merahan Sparrows 1-4
Sunday, 17 July 2011
9:00am    Blast Super Blacks vs Victoria Skools 2-11
11:00am  Weekend Warriors vs NUS Saints
5-4
1:00pm    Team Squirrels vs X3M Pirates
5-4
3:00pm    Team Central vs OWF Spartans
3-6
5:00pm    Tampines East Knights vs Argonnauts
3-1
7:00pm     Hurricanes vs Endura Reds FC 
5-4
Saturday, 23 July 2011
9:00am    Swiss Blacks Hornets vs Young Flamingoes 7-6
10:30am  Springfield Salibandy vs Merahan Sparrows 2-6
12:00nn    Merahan Knightingales vs Police SA 7-1
4:00pm     NP Panthera vs Aresian FC 
1-7
5:30pm     Team Armadas vs Agape  12-5
7:00pm     SIM Inferno vs NUS Callistans
0-7

[RP Indoor Competition Hall]

1:30pm    KB Femme Fatales vs NTU Storm 2-1
3:00pm    Valtina Warriors vs SMU KK  Meow
5-3
Sunday, 24 July 2011
9:00am    Victoria Skools vs Hurricanes 3-3
11:00am  X3M Pirates vs Weekend Warriors 3-6
1:00pm    NUS Saints vs Argonnauts 
7-5
3:00pm     OWF Spartans vs Team Squirrels 
10-3
5:00pm     Team Central vs Blast Super Blacks
8-2
7:00pm     Endura Reds FC vs Tamp East Knights 
3-1
Sunday, 7 August 2011
9:00am   Tamp East Knights vs Victoria Skools 4 -6
11:00am  Weekend Warriors vs Team Central  
4-7
1:00pm    Argonnauts vs Team Squirrels  
7-2
3:00pm    NUS Saints vs OWF Spartans
6-1
5:00pm    Hurricanes vs Blast Super Blacks
9-3
7:00pm    X3M Pirates vs Endura Reds FC
2-0
Saturday, 6 August 2011
9:00am    Swiss Blacks Hornets vs Aresian FC  0-5
10:30am  Springfield Sal'y vs KB Femme Fatales  2-1
12:00nn    NUS Callistans vs NP Panthera 
8-0
1:30pm     Yng Flamingoes vs Merahan Knightingales
1-4
3:00pm     Valtina Warriors vs Merahan Sparrows 6-3
4:30pm     SMU KK Meow vs Team Armadas
6-5
6:00pm     Agape vs NTU Storm 
7-7
7:30pm     Police SA vs SIM Inferno 
4-1
Saturday, 13 August 2011
9:00am    NUS Callistans vs Swiss Blacks Hornets 7-2
10:30am  Aresian FC vs Young Flamingoes 
7-3
12:00nn    Agape vs Springfield Salibandy 2-3
1:30pm     Police SA vs NP Panthera 
2-2
3:00pm     NTU Storm vs Team Armadas  6-4
4:30pm     SMU Kk Meow vs Merahan Sparrows
4-2
6:00pm     SIM Inferno vs Merahan Knightingales
2-14
7:30pm     KB Femme Fatales vs Valtina Warriors 2-2
Sunday, 14 August 2011
9:00am   Team Squirrels vs Victoria Skools 6-5
11:00am  NUS Saints vs Tampines East Knights
3-2
1:00pm    Weekend Warriors vs Blast S Blacks 
10-1
3:00pm     Argonnauts vs OWF Spartans
5-2
5:00pm     Hurricanes vs X3M Pirates 
4-5
7:00pm     Endura Reds FC vs Team Central 
3-4
Saturday, 20 August 2011
9:00am     NP Panthera vs Swiss Blacks Hornets  3-0
10:30am   Young Flamingoes vs SIM Inferno
10-4
12:00nn    Team Armadas vs KB Femme Fatales 4-3
1:30pm     Valtina Warriors vs Springfield Salibandy 
2-2
3:00pm     Police SA vs Aresian FC
1-7
4:30pm     NTU Storm vs SMU KK Meow   3-3
6:00pm     Merahan Knightingales vs NUS Callistans 
4-5
7:30pm     Agape vs Merahan Sparrows  5-5
Sunday, 21 August 2011
9:00am    Victoria Skools vs Weekend Warriors  1-10
11:00am  Hurricanes vs NUS Saints
4-6
1:00pm    Team Squirrels vs Blast Super Blacks 
8-7
3:00pm    OWF Spartans vs Tamp East Knights 
10-1
5:00pm    X3M Pirates vs Team Central
5-7
7:00pm    Argonnauts vs Endura Reds FC 
7-6
go to pg 2
INCREASE YOUR ENERGY
BURN YOUR FATS MORE EFFICIENTLY
REDUCE LACTIC ACID & MUSCLE STIFFNESS