the floorball times
home
about us
singapore

 
sfl
 
wfc
 
apac
  others

world
forum
links
A DIVISION B DIVISION
Group B
Finland
Switzerland
Denmark
Russia
Poland
Group C
Singapore
Netherlands
Slovakia
Italy
Australia
Group D
Germany
Hungary
Japan
Estonia
Canada
Group A
Sweden
Czech Republic
Latvia
Norway
USA
Sweden local time (Singapore time in brackets)
Sat, 5 Dec 2009
Bombardier Arena A
11:00 (6.00pm)   Switzerland vs Poland (B)  9-1
13:45 (8.45pm)   Russia vs Finland (B)  1-7
17:15 (12.15am) Sweden vs Norway (A) 
17-3
20:00 (3.00am)   Czech Republic vs USA (A) 
12-3
Bombardier Arena C
11:00 (6.00pm)   Netherlands vs Slovakia  (C)  6-2
13:45 (8.45pm)   Italy vs Singapore (C)  5-11
17:15 (12.15am) Japan vs Estonia (D)  0-11
20:00 (3.00am)   Germany vs Canada (D) 
7-2
Thu, 10 Dec 2009
Bombardier Arena A
11:00 (6.00pm)  [Latvia] 3rd (A) vs [Russia] 3rd (B) [5th/6th]  3-4 (OT)
14:00 (9.00pm)   [Singapore] 1st (C) vs [Hungary] 2nd (D) [BSemi-Final1] 2-5
17:00 (12:00mn) [Germany] 1st (D) vs [Australia] 2nd (C) [BSemi-Final2] 
1-2
20:00 (3.00am)   [Poland] 4th (B) vs [Norway] 4th (A) [7th/8th]
5-6 (PS)
Bombardier Arena C
10:00 (5.00pm)   [Italy] 5th (C) vs [Canada] 5th (D) [19th/20th] 3-4
13:00 (8.00pm)   [Japan] 4th (D) vs [Slovakia] 4th (C) [17th/18th] 
6-3
16:00 (11.00pm) [Netherlands] 3rd (C) vs [Estonia] 3rd (D) [15th/16th] 
1-7
19:00 (2.00am)   [USA] 5th (A) vs [Denmark] 5th (B) [9th/10th]
2-3
Sun, 6 Dec 2009
Bombardier Arena A
11:00 (6.00pm)   Denmark vs Switzerland (B)  3-15
13:45 (8.45pm)   Poland vs Russia (B)  1-2
16:30 (11.30pm) USA vs Sweden (A) 
1-28
19:15 (2.15am)   Latvia vs Czech Republic (A)
5-7
Bombardier Arena C
10:00 (5.00pm)   Hungary vs Japan (D)  8-0
12:45 (7.45pm)   Estonia vs Germany (D) 
3-3
15:30 (10.30pm) Australia vs Netherlands (C) 
6-2
18:15 (1.15am)   Slovakia vs Italy (C) 
9-2
Fri, 11 Dec 2009
Bombardier Arena A
13:00 (8.00pm)   Germany vs Singapore [13th/14th]  4-1
ABB Arena Nord
15:15 (10.15pm) [Switzerland]1st (B) vs [Czech Rep] 2nd (A) [ASemi-Final2]
5-1
18:15 (1.15am)   [Sweden] 1st (A) vs [Finland] 2nd (B) [ASemi-Final1] 
10-2
21:00 (4.00am)   B Final - Hungary vs Australia [11th/12th]  2-4
Sat, 12 Dec 2009
ABB Arena Nord
12:00 (7.00pm)    Czech Republic vs Finland [3rd/4th] 
1-3
15:00 (10.00pm)  A Final - Switzerland vs Sweden [1st/2nd] 
2-6
Mon, 7 Dec 2009
Bombardier Arena A
11:00 (6.00pm)   Finland vs Denmark (B)  6-1
13:45 (8.45pm)   Switzerland vs Russia (B)  8-0
16:30 (11.30pm) Norway vs Latvia (A) 
2-2
19:15 (2.15am)   Czech Republic vs Sweden (A) 
1-6
Bombardier Arena C
10:00 (5.00pm)   Singapore vs Australia (C) 2-1
12:45 (7.45pm)   Netherlands vs Italy (C)  9-2
15:30 (10.30pm) Canada vs Hungary (D) 
0-12
18:15 (1.15am)   Japan vs Germany (D)  
1-7
1   Sweden
2   Switzerland
3   Finland
4   Czech Republic
5   Russia
6   Latvia
7   Norway
8   Poland
9   Denmark
10 USA
11  Australia
12  Hungary
13  Germany
14  Singapore
15  Estonia
16  Netherlands
17  Japan
18  Slovakia
19  Canada
20  Italy
FINAL
POSITIONS
Tue, 8 Dec 2009
Bombardier Arena A
11:00 (6.00pm)   Latvia vs USA (A)  13-3
13:45 (8.45pm)   Denmark vs Poland (B)  3-5
16:30 (11.30pm) Norway vs Czech Republic (A) 
2-6
19:15 (2.15am)   Finland vs Switzerland (B) 
3-5
Bombardier Arena C
10:00 (5.00pm)   Hungary vs Estonia (D)  7-6
12:45 (7.45pm)   Canada vs Japan (D) 
3-9
15:30 (10.30pm) Australia vs Slovakia (C)
6-5
18:15 (1.15am)   Singapore vs Netherlands (C)  4-3
4 Stella Chia
       Xin Ying
5 Wylyn Liu
       Jialin
9 Jill Quek
      Chwee Ping
11 Louise Khng
         Jingyi
Wed, 9 Dec 2009
Bombardier Arena A
11:00 (6.00pm)   Russia vs Denmark (B) 9-2
13:45 (8.45pm)   Poland vs Finland (B)  3-6
16:30 (11.30pm) USA vs Norway (A)  
3-16
19:15 (2.15am)   Sweden vs Latvia (A)  
10-1
Bombardier Arena C
10:00 (5.00pm)   Italy vs Australia (C)  0-7
12:45 (7.45pm)   Slovakia vs Singapore (C)  9-3
15:30 (10.30pm) Germany vs Hungary (D)  3-1
18:15 (1.15am)   Estonia vs Canada (D)  
12-1
12 Ducky Ng
         Mei Wei
13 Nur Harilyn
          Md Tahir
14 Fariza
         Begum M Z
15 Widyawilis
         Selamat
16 Rigel Chan
         Hui Yi
18 Seah 
         Joo Yee
19 Edith Chen
         Yixin
20 Priscilla Chia
         Xin Ni
ABB Arena
Bombardier Arena
LIVE WEBCAST
Catch all the matches live on the web at
www.sverigewebben.se
21 Siti Melissa
         Hamid
22 Siti Nor
          Amilin
23 Karen Loo
         Shuyi
27Jaime Cheong
         Pui Ling
29 Cally Lim
          Li Hua
39 Debbie Poh
        Huei Pin
51 Ong Hui Hui
88 Serena Tiong
         Suet Kuan
TEAM BLOG
See what Team Singapore has to say on their own blog or send them your well-wishes!
www.wfc2009-teamsingaporeblogspot.com
Nicholas
Chua
PHYSIO
Saravanan Rajamanikam
COACH
Rossilawati Roslan
TEAM MANAGER
Kannan Nambi Gopalakrishnan
TEAM MANAGER