the floorball times
home
about us
singapore

 
sfl
 
wfc
 
apac
  others

world
forum
links
SIN vs POL Highlights
DEN vs SIN  Highlights
SIN vs LAT Highlights
SIN vs JAP Highlights
WFC2010 Final  Highlights (Long)
WFC2010 Final  Highlights (Short)
GROUP A
Finland
Russia
Denmark
Canada
GROUP B
Switzerland
Latvia
Poland
Singapore
GROUP C
Sweden
Germany
Estonia
Australia
GROUP D
Czech Republic
Norway
Italy
Japan
Sat, 4 December 2010
Hartwall Arena
10:00 (4:00pm)     Estonia vs Sweden  1-21
13:00 (7:00pm)     Italy vs Czech Republic  0-16
16:00 (10:.00pm)  Finland vs Denmark  8-1
19:00 (1:00am)     Latvia vs Switzerland 
2-6
Vantaa Energia Arena
10:00 (4:00pm)    Canada vs Russia 6-9
13:00 (7:00pm)    Germany vs Australia  12-3
16:00 (10:00pm)  Norway vs Japan  18-1
19:00 (1:00am)    Singapore vs Poland  4-10
Wed, 8 December 2010
Hartwall Arena
11:45 (5:45pm)    Canada [3A]  vs Poland [3B]  4-9
14:45 (8:45pm)    Germany [3C] vs Italy [3D] 
8-4
17:45 (10:45pm)  QF1 - Finland  vs Latvia 
12-2
20:30 (2:30am)    QF4 - Czech Rep  vs Estonia  
2-2 (4-1 pen)
Vantaa Energia Arena
11:00 (5:00pm)    Denmark [4A] vs Singapore [4B]  24-1
14:00 (8:00pm)    Australia [4C] vs Japan [4D] 
3-2
Thu, 9 December 2010
Hartwall Arena
10:00 (4:00pm)    Canada vs Italy (11th/12th)  7-4
13:00 (7:00pm)    Poland vs Germany (9th//10th) 
6-5
16:00 (10:00pm)  QF3 - Switzerland [1B] vs Russia [2A]
9-2
19:00 (1:00am)    QF2 - Sweden [1C] vs Norway [2D] 
10-1
Vantaa Energia Arena
11:00 (5:00pm)    Singapore vs Japan (15th/16th) 6-8
14:00 (8:00pm)    Denmark vs Australia (13th/14th) 
13-4
Sun, 5 December 2010
Hartwall Arena
10:00 (4:00pm)     Norway vs Italy  12-2
13:00 (7:00pm)     Japan vs Czech Republic  1-25
16:00 (10:.00pm)  Finland vs Canada  14-2
19:00 (1:00am)     Sweden vs Australia  39-1
Vantaa Energia Arena
14:00 (8:00pm)    Estonia vs Germany   6-3
17:00 (11:00pm)  Denmark vs Russia 3-6
Fri, 10 December 2010
Hartwall Arena
11:30 (5:30pm)    D1: Latvia vs Estonia  8-1
14:30 (8:30pm)    D2: Norway vs Russia 
11-6
17:30 (11:30pm)  Semi-Final 2: Finland vs Czech Republic
6-1
20:30 (2:30am)    Semi Final 1: Sweden vs Switzerland
3-2
Mon, 6 December 2010
Hartwall Arena
12:00 (6:00pm)    Poland vs Switzerland  2-12
15:00 (9:00pm)   Czech Republic vs Norway  4-4
Vantaa Energia Arena
12:00 (6:00pm)    Italy vs Japan  3-1
15:00 (9:00pm)    Singapore vs Latvia  1-27
Sat, 11 December 2010
Hartwall Arena
10:00 (4:00pm)    Latvia vs Norway (5th/6th) 6-5 [OT]
13:00 (7:00pm)    Czech Rep  vs Switzerland (3rd/4th)
9-3
16:00 (10:00pm)  FINAL - Finland vs Sweden 
6-2
Tue, 7 December 2010
Hartwall Arena
09:30 (3:30pm)    Latvia vs Poland  6-0
12:15 (6:15pm)    Switzerland vs Singapore 
37-0
15:00 (9:00pm)    Germany vs Sweden  1-21
17:45 (10:45pm)  Russia vs Finland 
2-14
Vantaa Energia Arena
11:00 (5:00pm)    Australia vs Estonia  4-18
14:00 (8:00pm)    Canada vs Denmark 6-4
TEAM SINGAPORE
22 GK RAJIV Makalingam   30.05.1985
31 GK
KHALIQUE Abdul Arshad   20.05.1986
39 GK
RASYIMAN Andi Satria   03.09.1992
 
14 D
WONG Jie Hong   25.04.1985 
15 D
ROZAIDI Muhammad 28.05.1989 
16 D
JOHNSON Sivalingam   13.03.1989
23 D
MIRYANTO Muhammad   18.02.1981 
26 D
McKenrick LIM   30.11.1999 
29 D
HAFIZ Abdul Zubir   16.03.1990
 

4 F NAHENDRAN Alagappan   04.02.1990
6 F
RASHID Mohamad Jalaluddin   13.10.1991
7 F
HAFEEZ Kassim Mohd 18.09.1984
8 F
Brandon CHEONG   25.06.1987 
12 F
LIM Jin Quan 02.06.1992
20 F
Glendon PHUA Zhi   20.01.1990
25 F
SYAZNI Muhammad Ramlee   17.03.1991
88 F
Mark SEOW   27.09.1988
89 F
FARIS Muhammad   02.01.1992

Team Officials:
General Manager
NEVALAINEN Juha
Head Coach
RANTALA Santeri
Coach
QUEK Jill Chwee Ping
Physiotherapist
RANTALA Pirre
LIVE WEBCAST
Catch all the matches live on the web at
YLE.fi