the floorball times
VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS
home
about us
singapore

 
sfl
 
wfc
 
apac
  others

world
forum
links
LIVE WEBCAST
Catch all the matches live on the web on YouTube
http://www.youtube.com/IFFLive
http://www.youtube.com/IFFchannel
ONE SHOT
OFFICIAL SONG
PLAY-OFFS
Thu, 6 December 2012
Sporthalle Wankdorf, Bern
10:30 (5:30pm)    Singapore  vs Hungary (13th-16th/1) 3-11
13:30 (8:30pm)    Estonia vs Poland (9th-12th/1)
4-3
16:30 (11:30pm) Switzerland vs Norway (QF1)
11-5
19:30 (2:30am)    Sweden vs Slovakia (QF3)
18-1
Saalsportshalle, Zurich
09:30 (4:30pm)    Japan vs Canada (13th-16th/2) 2-6
12:30 (7:30pm)    USA vs Russia (9th-12th/2)
1-7
15:30 (10:30pm)  Finland  vs Czech Republic (QF4)
4-1
18:30 (1:30am)     Latvia vs Germany (QF2)
2-4
Sun, 2 December 2012
Sporthalle Wankdorf, Bern
13:30 (8:30pm)    Slovakia vs Switzerland 4-8
16:30 (11:30pm)  Norway vs Hungary 8-3
19:30 (2:30am)    Poland vs Sweden 
3-14
Saalsportshalle, Zurich
13:30 (8:30pm)    Germany vs Finland 1-10
16:30 (11:30pm)  Japan vs Czech Republic 1-21
19:30 (2:30am)     Latvia vs USA  8-3
Mon, 3 December 2012
Sporthalle Wankdorf, Bern
13:30 (8:30pm)    Estonia vs Singapore 13-2
16:30 (11:30pm)  Hungary vs Sweden 2-33
19:30 (2:30am)    Norway vs Poland
16-2
Saalsportshalle, Zurich
13:30 (8:30pm)    Canada vs Russia  6-13
16:30 (11:30pm)  Japan vs Latvia 1-11
19:30 (2:30am)     Czech Republic  vs USA 13-4
Fri, 7 December 2012
Sporthalle Wankdorf, Bern
13:30 (8:30pm)     Singapore vs Japan (15th) 3-5
16:30 (11:30pm)   Poland vs USA (11th) 7-6 (APS)
19:30 (2:30am)     Hungary vs Canada (13th) 7-8 (AOT)
Saalsportshalle, Zurich
13:30 (8:30pm)    Estonia vs Russia (9th) 9-3
16:30 (11:30pm)  Norway vs Czech Rep (5th-8th/1) 5-4 (APS)
19:30 (2:30am)    Latvia vs Slovakia (5th-8th/2
) 6-2
Tue, 4 December 2012
Sporthalle Wankdorf, Bern
13:30 (8:30pm)    Slovakia vs Estonia 4-4
16:30 (11:30pm)  Hungary vs Poland 2-5
19:30 (2:30am)    Switzerland vs Singapore 35-0
Saalsportshalle, Zurich
13:30 (8:30pm)    Finland vs Russia 16-1
16:30 (11:30pm)  Germany vs Canada 10-2
19:30 (2:30am)     Czech Republic  vs Latvia 4-5
Sat, 8 December 2012
Hallenstadion, Zurich
13:30 (8:30pm)   Norway vs Latvia (5th) 7-5
16:30 (11:30pm) Switzerland vs Finland (SF1) 3-4 (AOT)
19:30 (2:30am)   Germany vs Sweden (SF2)
0-13
Sun, 9 December 2012
Hallenstadion, Zurich
12:30 (7:30pm)   Switzerland vs Germany (3rd) 8-0
15:30 (10:30pm)  Finland vs Sweden (FINAL) 5-11
Wed, 5 December 2012
Sporthalle Wankdorf, Bern
13:30 (8:30pm)    Singapore vs Slovakia 2-13
16:30 (11:30pm)  Sweden vs Norway 7-1
19:30 (2:30am)    Switzerland vs Estonia 14-3
Saalsportshalle, Zurich
13:30 (8:30pm)    USA vs Japan
9-2
16:30 (11:30pm)  Russia vs Germany 3-4
19:30 (2:30am)     Finland vs Canada 29-3
TEAM SINGAPORE
19 GK Syed IRFAAN Amir Shah   Nhac Tre No.1 1990
28 GK
YEO Kai Xiang NUS Nemesis  1987
5 D
Gary WONG ZARF 1992
10 D
MUHD KHALIS Rizauddin Meridian JC  1995
15 D
ROZAIDI Muhammad Razali Moosemen 1989 
21 D
Melvyn TAN   NUS Nemesis 1985
26 D
LEE Ren Ji NUS Nemesis 1986 
27 D
YEUNG Chun Yin   Moosemen 1994
56 D
LIM Jin Quan Moosemen 1992
7 F
HAFEEZ Mohd Kassim Skools Innebandy  1984
8 F
Brandon CHEONG Skools Innebandy 1987
9 F
AMSHAR Bin Amin ZARF 1994
11 F
LIM Jian Hong Moosemen 1995
12 F
Jesper CHEONG NUS Nemesis   1985
16 F
RASHID Mohd Jalaluddin Merahan Knights 1991
22 F
THIO Yu Chong NUS Nemesis 1985
24 F
Enrico MARICAN   ZARF 1991
25 F
SYAZNI Muhammad Ramlee ZARF 1991
71 F
Calvin LIM Moosemen   1988
85 F
SIRAAJ Bin Ramadhan Merahan Knights   1992

Team Officials:
Team Manager
Kevin TAN
Head Coach
Filip DAHLGREN
Assistant Coach
Sonia CHIA
Physiotherapist
Ranald JOSEPH
5TH PLACE - NOR vs LAT
SEMI-FINAL - SUI vs FIN
SEMI-FINAL- GER vs SWE