the floorball times
home
about us
singapore

 
sfl2007
   statistics

  
others
world
forum
links
contact us
world floorball championship 2007
frederikshavn, denmark      12 to 19 May 2007
B-DIVISION
A-DIVISION
Group A
Switzerland
Norway
Lativia
Denmark
USA
Group C
Japan
Hungary
Netherlands
Slovakia
Italy
Group B
Finland
Sweden
Russia
Czech Republic
Singapore
Group D
Germany
Australia
Spain
Poland
Canada
Sat, 12 May 2007
Arena A
1100   USA - Norway
1345   Russia - Finland
1610   Opening Ceremony
1710   Denmark - Switzerland
2000   Singapore - Sweden
Arena B
1100   Netherlands - Slovakia
1345   Hungary - Italy
1710   Poland - Spain
2000   Canada - Germany
Wed, 16 May 2007
Arena A
1100   Singapore - Czech Republic
1400   Norway - Switzerland
1700   Finland - Sweden
2000   Denmark - Latvia
Arena B
1100   Hungary - Japan
1400   Slovakia - Italy
1700   Canada - Australia
2000   Spain - Germany
Sun, 13 May 2007
Arena A
1100   Czech Republic - Russia
1400   Finland - Singapore
1700   Norway - Denmark
2000   Latvia - USA
Arena B
1100   Australia - Poland
1400   Spain - Canada
1700   Japan - Netherlands
2000   Slovakia - Hungary
FINAL ROUND
Thu, 17 May 2007

Arena A
1100   B Semi-Final 1
1400   B Semi-Final 2
1700   9th/10th Place
2000   7th/8th Place
Arena B
1100   19th/20th Place
1400   17th/18th Place
1700   15/16th Place
Mon, 14 May 2007
Arena A
1100   Russia - Singapore
1400   Switzerland - Latvia
1700   Sweden - Czech Republic
2000   USA - Denmark
Arena B
1100   Italy - Japan
1400   Netherlands - Hungary
1700   Germany - Australia
2000   Poland - Canada
Fri, 18 May 2007
Arena A
1100   13th/14th Place
1400   B Final (11th/12th Place)
1700   A Semi-Final 1
2000   A Semi-Final 2
Tue, 15 May 2007
Arena A
1100   Sweden - Russia
1400   Switzerland - USA
1700   Czech Republic - Finland
2000   Latvia - Norway
Arena B
1100   Australia - Spain
1400   Germany - Poland
1700   Japan - Slovakia
2000   Italy - Netherlands
Sat, 19 May 2007
Arena A
1100   5th/6th Place
1400   Bronze Medal Game (3rd/4th Place)
1700   A Final
SINGAPORE SQUAD
SINGAPORE'S FIXTURES
12 May (Sat)     2000   Singapore vs Sweden
13 May (Sun)   1400    Finland vs Singapore
14 May (Mon)  1100    Russia vs Singapore
16 May (Wed)  1100    Singapore vs Czech Republic
COACH: Saravanan RAJAMANIKAM
MANAGER: Rossilawati ROSLAN
DELEGATION HEAD: Pierre BOUDVILLE
3 5
2
9
8
Emily KOH Pei Fern
30 Nov 81 (25)
Tampines East Titans
Widyawilis SELAMAT
18 Nov 83 (23)
NTU Tempest
Wylyn LIUJialin
4 Mar 82 (25)
Tampines East Titans
LIN Bin Bin
20 Jun 84 (22)
Tampines East Titans
Jill QUEK Chwee Ping
30 Aug 78 (28)
LMFC2011
Captain
18
10 15
19
11
SEAH Joo Yee
10 Sep 79 (27)
Tampines East Titans
Lily Suriani TAN
19 Nov 82 (24)
NTU Tempest
Louise KHNG Jingyi
22 Nov 82 (24)
NTU Tempest
Sarah WONG Bee Ting
1 Jul 80 (26)
Tampines East Titans
Siti Melissa HAMID
3 Mar 87 (20)
Skools OSB Owls
27
31
39
23 28
Martha QUEK Cuifen
31 Jul 81 (25)
LMFC2011
Debbie POH Huei Pin
8 Oct 88 (18)
Skools OSB Owls
Karen LOO Shuyi
4 Mar 81 (26)
NTU Tempest
Jaime CHEONG Pui Ling
27 Sep 82 (24)
LMFC2011
Wileen ONG Pan Ling
27 Jun 88 (18)
Skools OSB Owls
90 99
77
51 88
Maisarah RAHMAT
13 Dec 85 (21)
Motorola Pink Flamingoes
NG Shumin
23 May 82 (24)
Tampines East Titans
Serena TIONG Suet Kuan
20 Jan 88 (19)
Skools OSB Owls
ONG Hui Hui
3 Oct 88 (18)
Skools OSB Owls
Nur Hazwani A HAMID
14 Dec 87 (19)
Skools OSB Owls